Teams are listed alphabetically within each “Pod.” Please use the sort feature for standings.
Starting in the 2021-22 season, each team plays the other teams in its pod twice for 10 games. Then each team plays two teams (designated by the league) in the opposite pod for a total of 14 CCWHA games. To be eligible for ACHA Nationals, a team must play 18 games against 8 ACHA opponents.
Last Updated: February 21, 2022
"East Pod" TeamsWLT PTSGFGA
Adrian120024859
Concordia - Ann Arbor111022676
Michigan State840164838
Penn State28042860
UM - Dearborn662144757
UM - Ann Arbor761154233
"West Pod" TeamsWLTPTSGFGA
Aquinas
110131546
Davenport0911654
GVSU7501431
31
Indiana Tech120024758
Miami840163615
Roosevelt - incomplete season000000
 

League tiebreaker rules are as follows:
1. Head to Head
2. Goals Against (head to head)
3. Goals For (head to head)
4. Least penalty minutes overall CCWHA season

If something appears incorrect or you have any questions, please contact our us at ccwhahockey@gmail.com