', 'auto'); ga('set', 'forceSSL', true); ga('send', 'pageview');

CCWHA Standings

# TEAMGPWLTOTLPTSGFGA
1Adrian College141301279210
2Michigan State University141211258328
3Miami University141031204430
4Grand Valley State University14761155533
5Robert Morris University1459103251
6University of Michigan14482102535
7Davenport University14112131986
8Ohio State University1401222683
--Aquinas College101721584
Last Updated: February 21, 2018

 

League tie breaker rules are as follows:
1. Head to Head
2. Goals Against (head to head)
3. Goals For (head to head)
4. Least penalty minutes (head to head)
5. Total Goals Against

 

*Aquinas College is a provisional member for the 2017 – 2018 season. Therefore, while many league members have chosen to play the Saintes this season, their games do not count towards League standings. We have included their overall W/L/T record here as reference, but the rest of their games do not count for or against other CCWHA D1 team standings.

 

 

If something appears incorrect or you have any questions, please contact our webmaster.